Euro 2016
Back
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Google +

Euro 2016 schedule: All the dates for punters’ diaries at Coral

Jamie Clark, Sports Editor | June 9, 2016

Euro 2016 promises to be a terrific tournament, and here at Coral we will be providing complete coverage of all the fixtures at the France finals.

The host nation are now 3/1 outright favourites following a favourable group stage draw for Didier Deschamps’ Les Bleus, with World Cup winners Germany and double European champions Spain close behind in the betting at 9/2. England leading the best of the rest at 9/1.

France have maiden tournament finalists Albania, Romania – who boast the best defensive record from qualifying – and Switzerland alongside them in Group A.

PFA Player of the Year Awards 2016 - Grosvenor House Hotel

Roy Hodgson’s Three Lions have fellow Home Nation Wales joining Slovakia and Russia in their pool, Group B. Neighbours also meet in Group C as Germany and Poland will duel, as well as playing Ukraine and Northern Ireland – at their first tournament since 1986.

Holders Spain will aim to unleash their red fury on European mainstays Croatia, the Czech Republic and Turkey in Group D. Martin O’Neill and the Republic of Ireland have it all to do in Group E that also contains Euro 2012 finalists Italy, FIFA’s number one ranked team Belgium and Sweden, who have inspirational striker Zlatan Ibrahimovic still banging in goals.

Portugal profit from a favourable pool, as Group F is completed by Austria, Hungary and debutants Iceland. Punters can find the dates, times, locations and channels (either BBC or ITV if known) for every single Euro 2016 match below:

Euro 2016 dates and full schedule

All kick-off times are British Summer Time.

Click on each fixture to view our preview of that particular game.

Group stage

Friday, June 10th
Group A: France v Romania; 20:00; Stade de France, St-Denis, Paris; ITV

Saturday, June 11th
Group A: Albania v Switzerland; 14:00; Stade Bollaert-Delelis, Lens; BBC
Group B: Wales v Slovakia; 17:00; Nouveau Stade de Bordeaux, Bordeaux; BBC
Group B: England v Russia; 20:00; Stade Velodrome, Marseille; ITV

Sunday, June 12th
Group D: Turkey v Croatia; 14:00; Parc des Princes, Paris; ITV
Group C: Poland v Northern Ireland; 17:00; Allianz Riviera, Nice; BBC
Group C: Germany v Ukraine; 20:00; Stade Pierre-Mauroy, Lille; BBC

Monday, June 13th
Group D: Spain v Czech Republic; 14:00; Stadium Municipal, Toulouse; ITV
Group E: Republic of Ireland v Sweden; 17:00; Stade de France, St-Denis, Paris; BBC
Group E: Belgium v Italy; 20:00; Stade des Lumieres, Lyon; BBC

Tuesday, June 14th
Group F: Austria v Hungary; 17:00; Nouveau Stade de Bordeaux, Bordeaux; ITV
Group F: Portugal v Iceland; 20:00; Stade Geoffroy-Guichard, St-Etienne; BBC

Wednesday, June 15th
Group B: Russia v Slovakia; 14:00; Stade Pierre-Mauroy, Lille; BBC
Group A: Romania v Switzerland; 17:00; Parc des Princes, Paris; ITV
Group A: France v Albania; 20:00; Stade Veoldrome, Marseille; ITV

Thursday, June 16th
Group B: England v Wales; 14:00; Stade Bollaert-Delelis, Lens; BBC
Group C: Ukraine v Northern Ireland; 17:00; Stade des Lumieres, Lyon; ITV
Group C: Germany v Poland; 20:00; Stade de France, St-Denis, Paris; ITV

Friday, June 17th
Group E: Italy v Sweden; 14:00; Stadium Municipal, Toulouse; ITV
Group D: Czech Republic v Croatia; 17:00; Stade Geoffroy-Guichard, St-Etienne; BBC
Group D: Spain v Turkey; 20:00; Allianz Riviera, Nice; ITV

Saturday, June 18th
Group E: Belgium v Republic of Ireland; 14:00; Nouveau Stade de Bordeaux, Bordeaux; ITV
Group F: Iceland v Hungary; 17:00; Stade Velodrome, Marseille; BBC
Group F: Portugal v Austria; 20:00; Parc des Princes, Paris; BBC

Sunday, June 19th
Group A: Switzerland v France; 20:00; Stade Pierre-Mauroy, Lille; BBC
Group A: Romania v Albania; 20:00; Stade des Lumieres, Lyon; BBC

Monday, June 20th
Group B: Slovakia v England; 20:00; Stade Geoffroy-Guichard, St-Etienne; ITV
Group B: Russia v Wales; 20:00; Stadium Municipal, Toulouse; ITV

Tuesday, June 21st
Group C: Northern Ireland v Germany; 17:00; Parc des Princes, Paris; BBC
Group C: Ukraine v Poland; 17:00; Stade Velodrome, Marseille; BBC
Group D: Croatia v Spain; 20:00; Nouveau Stade de Bordeaux, Bordeaux; ITV
Group D: Czech Republic v Turkey; 20:00; Stade Bollaert-Delelis, Lens; ITV

Wednesday, June 22nd
Group F: Iceland v Austria; 17:00; Stade de France, St-Denis, Paris; BBC
Group F: Hungary v Portugal; 17:00; Stade des Lumieres, Lyon; BBC
Group E: Italy v Republic of Ireland; 20:00; Stade Pierre-Mauroy, Lille; ITV
Group E: Sweden v Belgium; 20:00; Allianz Riviera, Nice; ITV

Knockout phase

Last 16
Saturday, June 25th
Switzerland v Poland; 14:00; Stade Geoffroy-Guichard, St-Etienne; BBC
Wales v Northern Ireland; 17:00; Parc des Princes, Paris; BBC
Croatia v Portugal; 20:00; Stade Bollaert-Delelis, Lens; ITV

Sunday, June 26th
France v Republic of Ireland; 14:00; Stade des Lumieres, Lyon; ITV
Germany v Slovakia; 17:00; Stade Pierre-Mauroy, Lille; ITV
Hungary v Belgium; 20:00; Stadium Municipal, Toulouse; BBC

Monday, June 27th
Italy v Spain; 17:00; Stade de France, St-Denis, Paris; BBC
England v Iceland; 20:00; Allianz Riviera, Nice; ITV

Quarter-finals
Thursday, June 30th
Poland v Portugal; 20:00; Stade Velodrome; Marseille; ITV

Friday, July 1st
Wales v Belgium; 20:00; Stade Pierre-Mauroy, Lille; BBC

Saturday, July 2nd
Germany v Italy; 20:00; Nouveau Stade de Bordeaux, Bordeaux; BBC

Sunday, July 3rd
France v Iceland; 20:00; Stade de France, St-Denis, Paris; ITV

Semi-finals
Wednesday, July 6th
Portugal v Wales; 20:00; Stade des Lumieres, Lyon; ITV

Thursday, July 7th
Germany v France; 20:00; Stade Velodrome; Marseille; BBC

Euro 2016 final
Sunday, July 10th
Portugal v France; 20:00; Stade de France, St-Denis, Paris; BBC and ITV

Related

Check out Coral’s Euro 2016 section for wall-to-wall coverage of qualifying and the tournament finals.

Bet Now CTA 200x60