Press News
Back
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Google +

Coral to go non runner no bet on all Festival races from Monday

Leading high street and online bookmaker Coral will be offering the non runner, no bet concession on all Cheltenham Festival races from start of business tomorrow, Monday 6th March.

“With just over a week to go until the Festival begins, there are still plenty of question marks remaining over the targets for some big name contenders, but all Coral customers can now bet with the assurance of knowing they will not lose out should their selections switch race or miss the four days altogether,” said Coral’s David Stevens.

**Official Cheltenham Festival Going (Opening race of meeting)
1-4 Good to soft, 9-2 Good, Soft, 25 Heavy, 100 Good to firm

**Cheltenham Festival Top Jockey
1-2 Ruby Walsh, 7 Noel Fehily, 9 Bryan Cooper, 12 Nico De Boinville, Richard Johnson, Sam Twiston-Davies, 14 Aidan Coleman, 16 Mark Walsh, 20 Jack Kennedy, Davy Russell, 33 Tom Scudamore, Paul Townend,

**Cheltenham Festival Top Trainer
4-6 Willie Mullins, 5-2 Nicky Henderson, 5 Gordon Elliot, 10 Paul Nicholls, 20 Colin Tizzard

**Prestbury Cup
2-7 UK, 9-2 Ireland, 13-2 Tie

**Championship race with biggest winning distance
11-10 Champion Chase, 11-4 Gold Cup, 3 Stayers’ Hurdle, 7 Champion Hurdle

**Skybet Supreme Novices’ Hurdle
7-2 Melon, 5 Ballyandy, 11-2 Bunk Off Early, Moon Racer, 8 Movewiththetimes, 10 Charli Parcs, Neon Wolf, River Wylde, 12 Finian’s Oscar, 14 Cilaos Emery, 16 Airlie Beach, Crack Mome, Defi Du Seuil, High Bridge, Landofhopeandglory, Lough Derg Spirit, 20 Bar

**Racing Post Arkle
1-4 Altior, 10-3 Yorkhill, 8 Charbel, 10 Top Notch, 14 Cloudy Dream, Royal Caviar, 16 Identity Thief, Some Plan, 20 Le Prezien, Forest Bihan, 25 Bar

**Ultima Handicap Chase
9 Noble Endeavor, 10 Champers On Ice, Singlefarmpayment, 12 Mall Dini, Our Kaempfer, The Druids Nephew, Un Temps Pour Tout, 14 Henri Parry Morgan, Holywell, Saphir Du Rheu, 16 Belami Des Pictons, Ibid Du Rheu, Label Des Obeaux, O O Seven, Shantou Village, The Young Master, 20 Bar

**Stan James Champion Hurdle
11-4 Buveur D’Air, 7-2 Yanworth, 5 Petit Mouchoir, Limini, 15-2 Brain Power, 10 Moon Racer, Vroum Vroum Mag, 12 Tombstone, 14 The New One, 16 Apple’s Jade, 20 Footpad, Jezki, My Tent Or Yours, 25 Bar

**OLBG Mares’ Hurdle
5-4 Vroum Vroum Mag, 6-4 Limini, 9-4 Apples Jade, 7 Jers Girl, 8 Let’s Dance, 10 Augusta Kate, 12 Lifeboat Mona, 14 Airlie Beach, 16 Colin’s Sister, 20 Bar

**The JT McNamara National Hunt Chase
9-2 A Genie In Abottle, 6 Edwulf, 7 Bellshill, 8 Champers On Ice, 10 American, Beware The Bear, 12 Alpha Des Obeaux, Arpege D’Alene, Bigbadjohn, Haymount, Martello Tower, 14 Disko, 16 Emerging Force, Fletchers Flyer, Flintham, Ibis Du Rheu, Mall Dini, 20 Bar

**Close Brothers Novices’ Chase
7 Foxtail Hill, 10 It’sAfreebee, Romain De Senam, Value At Risk, 12 Blazer, Brother Tedd, Gold Present, Squouateur, 14 Two Taffs, 16 Hammersly Lake, Mixboy, Potters Legend, Burtons Well, Poker School, Gangster, Tully East, 20 Bar

**Neptune Investment Management Novices’ Hurdle
5-2 Neon Wolf, 9-2 Finian’s Oscar, 5 Bacardys, 10 Death Duty, 12 Augusta Kate, Ballyandy, Invitation Only, Messire Des Obeaux, 16 Airlie Beach, Let’s Dance, Melon, Mount Mews, Movewiththetimes, Willoughby Court, 20 Bar

**RSA Chase
5-2 Might Bite, 7 Alpha Des Obeaux, 8 American, Bellshill, Whisper, 10 Disko, 12 Acapella Bourgeois, 14 Edwulf, Royal Vacation, 16 O O Seven, Our Kaempfer, 20 Champers On Ice, Shantou Village, 25 Bar

**Coral Cup
8 Modus, The Storyteller, 10 Automated, Ballyandy, Consul De Thaix, Movewiththetimes, Peregrine Run, 12 Air Horse One, Kalondra, Tombstone, 14 Camping Ground, Ivanovich Gorbatov, Jer’s Girl, Jury Duty, No Comment, Brelade, 16 Ice Cold Soul, River Frost, Runfordave, Tin Soldier, Tommy Silver, Verni, 20 Bar

**Betway Champion Chase
1-4 Douvan, 5 Altior, 8 Fox Norton, 12 Un De Sceaux, 20 God’s Own, Sire De Grugy, Special Tiara, 25 L’Ami Serge, Traffic Fluide, Uxizandre, Vroum Vroum Mag, 33 Bar

**Glenfarclas Cross Country Chase
7-4 Cantlow, 6 Cause Of Causes, 8 Auvergnat, Urgent De Gregaine, 9 Quantitativeeasing, 10 Any Currency, Sausalito Sunrise, 14 Bless The Wings, 16 Alelchi Inois, Buddy Bolero, First Lieutenant, Usuel Smurfer, Vivaldi Collonges, 20 Ballyboker Bridge, Colour Squadron, Rocky Creek,

**Fred Winter
7 Master Blueyes, 8 Divin Bere, Dreamcatching, 10 Domperignon Du Lys, Long Call, Mega Fortune, 12 Dinaria Des Obeaux, Landofhopeandglory, Project Bluebook, Dakota Moirette, Orion D’Aubrelle, 14 Dolos, Coeur De Lion, Poker Play, Prince Charmin’, 16 Bar

**Weatherbys Champion Bumper
7-2 Carter McKay, 8 Daphne Du Clos, 10 Ballyward, Fayonagh, 12 Cause Toujours, Western Ryder, 16 Debuchet, Delirant, Next Destination, Redhotfillypeppers, Someda, West Coast Time, Zaheer,

**JLT Novices’ Chase
7-4 Yorkhill, 4 Top Notch, 11-2 Politologue, 6 Disko, 7 Might Bite, 12 Charbel, Whisper, 14 Frodon, Identity Thief, 16 Diamond King, 20 Bar

**Pertemps Final
6 Tobefair, Presenting Percy, 10 Dadsintrouble, El Bandit, Isleofhopeanddreams, Impulsive Star, 12 Glenloe, 14 Behind Time, For Good Measure, Gayebury, Jury Duty, Solomn Grundy, 16 Barney Dwan, Golden Doyen, Electric Concorde, Sutton Manor, Wotzizname, Rocklander, Three Ways, 20 Bar

**Ryanair Chase
3 Un De Sceaux, 5 Empire Of Dirt, 6 Sizing John, Uxizandre, 10 Josses Hill, Outlander, Sub Lieutenant, Vroum Vroum Mag, 14 Douvan, Zabana, 16 Black Hercules, Djakadam, Fox Norton, 20 Bar

**Stayers’ Hurdle
5-4 Unowhatimeanharry, 6 Nichols Canyon, 8 Cole Harden, Jezki, 10 Shaneshill, 12 Clondaw Warrior, 14 Apple’s Jade, More Vroum Vroum Mag, Of That, Snow Falcon, 16 The New One, Yanworth, 20 Bar

**Brown Advisory & Merriebelle Stable Plate
6 Diamond King, 10 Shantou Village, 12 Baron Alco, Blazer, Bouvreuil, Starchitect, Village Vic, Le Prezien, 14 A Toi Phil, Belami Des Pictons, Frodon, L’Ami Serge, Sizing Codelco, 16 Bar

**Trull House Stud Mares’ Novices’ Hurdle
6-4 Let’s Dance, 3 Airlie Beach, 6 La Bague Au Roi, 7 Forge Meadow, 8 Asthuria, Augusta Kate, 9 Dinaria Des Obeaux, 10 Colin’s Sister, Shattered Love, 12 Barra, Camelia De Cotte, Coillte Lass, 14 Meri Devie, Pravalaguna, 16 Chambord Du Lys, Dusky Legend, Miss Crick, Titi De Montmarte, Verdana Blue,

**Fulke Walwyn Kim Muir Chase
8 Mall Dini, The Crafty Butcher, 10 Champers On Ice, Singlefarmpayment, Southfield Royale, 12 Blazer, Henry Parry Morgan, Squouteur, 14 Bonny Kate, Potters Legend, Blazer, 16 Bar

**JCB Triumph Hurdle
9-4 Defi Du Seuil, 7 Mega Fortune, Master Blueyes, 8 Charli Parcs, 10 Bapaume, 14 Dinaria Des Obeaux, Divin Bere, 16 Meri Devie, 20 Coeur De Lion, Ex Patriot, Landofhopeandglory, Project Bluebrook, 25 Bar

**Randox Health County Hurdle
7 Tombstone, 8 Ballyandy, Golden Spear, Movewiththetimes, North Hill Harvey, Peace And Co, 12 Air Horse One, 14 Ivanovich Gorbatov, 16 Arctic Fire, Bleu Et Rouge, Brelade, Modus, Diego Du Charmil, Charbel, A Hare Breath, Mick Jazz, Ice Cold Soul, Tudor City, Joey Sasa, Tell Us More, 20 Bar

**Albert Bartlett Novices’ Hurdle
2 Death Duty, 6 West Approach, Wholestone, 8 Augusta Kate, Bacardys, 10 Monalee, 12 Let’s Dance, Penhill, The World’s End, 14 Willoughby Court, 16 Constantine Bay, Invitation Only, 20 Bar

**Timico Gold Cup
3 Cue Card, Native River, 4 Djakadam, 8 Outlander, Sizing John, 16 Champagne West, Don Poli, Empire Of Dirt, 20 Bristol De Mai, Minella Rocco, More Of That, 33 Vroum Vroum Mag, Zabana, 40 Bar

**St James’s Place Foxhunter Chase
11-8 On The Fringe, 4 Wonderful Charm, 5 Ask The Weatherman, 12 Paint The Clouds, 14 Pacha Du Polder, 16 Anseanachai Cliste, Sweet As A Nut, 20 Aupcharlie, Grand Vision, Grand Jesture, Minella For Value,

**Martin Pipe Conditional Jockeys Hurdle
5 The Storyteller, 10 Battleford, 12 Brio Conti, Golden Spear, Jury Duty, Mick Jazz, 14 Automated, Tell Us More, Runfordave, No Comment, Ice Cold Soul, Al Boum Photo, Tin Soldier, 16 Bar

**Johnny Henderson Grand Annual
8 Starchitect, 10 Dandridge, Le Prezien, Cloudy Dream, 14 L’Ami Serge, Dodging Bullets, Rock The World, Tell Us More, 16 Bar

ENDS

Further Information Contact
David Stevens 07720 400438